Privacy Policy


EarnMoneyat.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Users may be subject to different protection standards and broader standards may therefore apply to some. In order to learn more about the protection criteria, Users can refer to the applicability section.

This document can be printed for reference by using the print command in the settings of any browser.

Types of Data collected


Among the types of Personal Data that EarnMoneyAt.com collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: email address; first name; last name; Cookies; Usage Data; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data; country; phone number; profession; county; state; ZIP/Postal code; date of birth; city; address; company name; website; username; gender; geographic position; picture; Universally unique identifier (UUID); device information; User ID; password; Data communicated while using the service; Data communicated in order to use the Service.

Complete details on each type of Personal Data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or by specific explanation texts displayed prior to the Data collection.
Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or, in case of Usage Data, collected automatically when using EarnMoneyAt.com.
Unless specified otherwise, all Data requested by EarnMoneyAt.com is mandatory and failure to provide this Data may make it impossible for EarnMoneyAt.com to provide its services. In cases where EarnMoneyAt.com specifically states that some Data is not mandatory, Users are free not to communicate this Data without consequences to the availability or the functioning of the Service.
Users who are uncertain about which Personal Data is mandatory are welcome to contact the Owner.
Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by EarnMoneyAt.com or by the owners of third-party services used by EarnMoneyAt.com serves the purpose of providing the Service required by the User, in addition to any other purposes described in the present document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

Users are responsible for any third-party Personal Data obtained, published or shared through EarnMoneyAt.com and confirm that they have the third party's consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

Mode and place of processing the Data


Methods of processing


The Owner takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.
The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Owner, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of EarnMoneyAt.com (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Owner at any time.

Legal basis of processing


The Owner may process Personal Data relating to Users if one of the following applies:
Users have given their consent for one or more specific purposes. Note: Under some legislations the Owner may be allowed to process Personal Data until the User objects to such processing (“opt-out”), without having to rely on consent or any other of the following legal bases. This, however, does not apply, whenever the processing of Personal Data is subject to European data protection law;
provision of Data is necessary for the performance of an agreement with the User and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof;
processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Owner is subject;
processing is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Owner;
processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner or by a third party.

In any case, the Owner will gladly help to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

Place


The Data is processed at the Owner's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located.

Depending on the User's location, data transfers may involve transferring the User's Data to a country other than their own. To find out more about the place of processing of such transferred Data, Users can check the section containing details about the processing of Personal Data.

If broader protection standards are applicable, Users are also entitled to learn about the legal basis of Data transfers to a country outside the European Union or to any international organization governed by public international law or set up by two or more countries, such as the UN, and about the security measures taken by the Owner to safeguard their Data.

If any such transfer takes place, Users can find out more by checking the relevant sections of this document or inquire with the Owner using the information provided in the contact section.

Retention time


Personal Data shall be processed and stored for as long as required by the purpose they have been collected for.

Therefore:


Personal Data collected for purposes related to the performance of a contract between the Owner and the User shall be retained until such contract has been fully performed.
Personal Data collected for the purposes of the Owner’s legitimate interests shall be retained as long as needed to fulfill such purposes. Users may find specific information regarding the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

The Owner may be allowed to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever the User has given consent to such processing, as long as such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, the Owner may be obliged to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever required to do so for the performance of a legal obligation or upon order of an authority.

Once the retention period expires, Personal Data shall be deleted. Therefore, the right to access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after expiration of the retention period.

The purposes of processing


The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Service, comply with its legal obligations, respond to enforcement requests, protect its rights and interests (or those of its Users or third parties), detect any malicious or fraudulent activity, as well as the following: Advertising, Analytics, Contacting the User, Content commenting, Data transfer outside the EU, Displaying content from external platforms, Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Managing contacts and sending messages, Platform services and hosting, Remarketing and behavioral targeting, Social features, Tag Management, Content performance and features testing (A/B testing), Backup saving and management, Commercial affiliation and SPAM protection.

For specific information about the Personal Data used for each purpose, the User may refer to the section “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data”.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data


Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    Advertising



    This type of service allows User Data to be utilized for advertising communication purposes displayed in the form of banners and other advertisements on

    In addition to any opt-out offered by any of the services below, the User may opt-out of a third-party service's use of cookies for certain advertising features by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

    Users may also opt-out of certain advertising features through applicable device settings, such as the device advertising settings for mobile phones or ads settings in general.
    Direct Email Marketing (DEM) (EarnMoneyAt.com)


    EarnMoneyAt.com uses the User Data to propose services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by EarnMoneyAt.com.

    Personal Data processed: email address; first name; last name.
    Facebook Lookalike Audience (Facebook, Inc.)


    Facebook Lookalike Audience is an advertising and behavioral targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that uses Data collected through Facebook Custom Audience in order to display ads to Users with similar behavior to Users who are already in a Custom Audience list on the base of their past use of EarnMoneyAt.com or engagement with relevant content across the Facebook apps and services.
    On the base of these Data, personalized ads will be shown to Users suggested by Facebook Lookalike Audience.

    Users can opt out of Facebook's use of cookies for ads personalization by visiting this opt-out page.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.
    Google Ad Manager


    Google Ad Manager is an advertising service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, that allows the Owner to run advertising campaigns in conjunction with external advertising networks that the Owner, unless otherwise specified in this document, has no direct relationship with. In order to opt out from being tracked by various advertising networks, Users may make use of Youronlinechoices. In order to understand Google's use of data, consult Google's partner policy.
    This service uses the “DoubleClick” Cookie, which tracks use of EarnMoneyAt.com and User behavior concerning ads, products and services offered.

    Users may decide to disable all the DoubleClick Cookies by going to: Google Ad Settings.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy.
    Google Ads Similar audiences


    Similar audiences is an advertising and behavioral targeting service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, that uses Data from Google Ads Remarketing in order to display ads to Users with similar behavior to Users who are already on the remarketing list due to their past use of EarnMoneyAt.com.
    On the basis of this Data, personalized ads will be shown to Users suggested by Google Ads Similar audiences.

    Users who don't want to be included in Similar audiences can opt out and disable the use of advertising cookies by going to: Google Ad Settings.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.
    Google AdSense


    Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from. This service uses the “DoubleClick” Cookie, which tracks use of EarnMoneyAt.com and User behavior concerning ads, products and services offered.
    Users may decide to disable all the DoubleClick Cookies by going to: Google Ad Settings.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyOpt Out; Ireland – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.
    Yahoo App Publishing Advertising ( Oath Inc.)


    Yahoo App Publishing is an advertising service provided by Yahoo! Inc.
    If the User chooses to opt-out, Yahoo App Publishing will stop tracking data for the device identified by the provided MAC address and/or device identifier going forward.
    Yahoo App Publishing will stop providing ads and/or recommendations to that MAC address and/or device identifier across all publishers.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.
    Direct Advertising (EarnMoneyAt.com)


    EarnMoneyAt.com uses User Data to propose services or products provided by third parties, related or unrelated to the product or service provided by EarnMoneyAt.com.

    Direct Advertising may involve the use of Trackers to monitor Users’ behavior and serve personalized ads. Users may opt-out of ad personalization by visiting their device settings or following the instructions provided by YourOnlineChoices and AdChoices.

    Besides applicable device settings, the User may also make use of the rights described under User rights in the relevant section of this privacy policy.

    Personal Data processed: device information; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data.
    FlexOffers.com (FlexOffers.com, LLC)


    FlexOffers.com is an advertising service provided by FlexOffers.com, LLC.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.
    Microsoft Advertising (Microsoft Corporation)


    Microsoft Advertising is an advertising service provided by Microsoft Corporation.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.
    Google Campaign Manager 360


    Google Campaign Manager 360 is an advertising service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, that allows the Owner to run advertising campaigns in conjunction with external advertising networks that the Owner, unless otherwise specified in this document, has no direct relationship with. Google Campaign Manager 360 also allows the Owner to measure the campaign's performance, to set up placements, ads, and creatives, and to verify tag implementations (such as errors in the ad's formatting). EarnMoneyAt.com is collecting and transmitting Data from the User through Google Campaign Manager 360 to media buyers bidding to purchase its inventory. These buyers may collect and store such Data and use such Data for retargeting or other advertising purposes.

    Users may decide to disable all the ad personalization Cookies by going to: Google Ad Settings.

    Personal Data processed: geographic position; Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy.
    Facebook Audience Network


    Facebook Audience Network is an advertising service provided by Facebook, Inc. or by Facebook Ireland Ltd, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, In order to understand Facebook's use of Data, consult Facebook's data policy.

    EarnMoneyAt.com may use identifiers for mobile devices (including Android Advertising ID or Advertising Identifier for iOS, respectively) and technologies similar to cookies to run the Facebook Audience Network service. One of the ways Audience Network shows ads is by using the User's ad preferences. The User can control this in the Facebook ad settings.

    Users may opt-out of certain Audience Network targeting through applicable device settings, such as the device advertising settings for mobile phones or by following the instructions in other Audience Network related sections of this privacy policy, if available.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyOpt Out; Ireland – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.
    Ezoic (Ezoic Inc.)


    Ezoic is an advertising service provided by Ezoic Inc.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyOpt out.EarnMoneyAt.com, possibly based on User interests.

    This does not mean that all Personal Data are used for this purpose. Information and conditions of use are shown below.
    Some of the services listed below may use Cookies to identify Users or they may use the behavioral retargeting technique, i.e. displaying ads tailored to the User’s interests and behavior, including those detected outside EarnMoneyAt.com. For more information, please check the privacy policies of the relevant services.


  • Analytics

    The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

    Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) (Facebook, Inc.)

    Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) is an analytics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects data from the Facebook advertising network with actions performed on EarnMoneyAt.com. The Facebook pixel tracks conversions that can be attributed to ads on Facebook, Instagram and Audience Network.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    Facebook Analytics for Apps (Facebook, Inc.)

    Facebook Analytics for Apps is an analytics service provided by Facebook, Inc.

    Personal Data processed: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    Google Ads conversion tracking

    Google Ads conversion tracking is an analytics service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, that connects data from the Google Ads advertising network with actions performed on EarnMoneyAt.com.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy.

    Google Analytics

    Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location 

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

    Google Analytics on EarnMoneyAt.com has Advertising Reporting Features activated, which collects additional information from the DoubleClick cookie (web activity) and from device advertising IDs (app activity). It allows the Owner to analyze specific behavior and interests Data (traffic Data and Users' ads interaction Data) and, if enabled, demographic Data (information about the age and gender).

     

    Users can opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting Google's Ads Settings.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

    Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports is a Google Advertising Reporting feature that makes available demographic and interests Data inside Google Analytics for EarnMoneyAt.com (demographics means age and gender Data).

     

    Users can opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting Google's Ads Settings.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example).

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    Google Analytics with anonymized IP

    Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of EarnMoneyAt.com, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
    Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
    This integration of Google Analytics anonymizes your IP address. It works by shortening Users' IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the complete IP address be sent to a Google server and shortened within the US.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    Twitter Ads conversion tracking (Twitter, Inc.)

    Twitter Ads conversion tracking is an analytics service provided by Twitter, Inc. that connects data from the Twitter advertising network with actions performed on EarnMoneyAt.com.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    User ID extension for Google Analytics

    Google Analytics on EarnMoneyAt.com makes use of a feature called User ID. This setup allows for a more accurate tracking of Users by associating that User with the same ID over various sessions and devices. It is set up in a way that doesn’t allow Google to personally identify an individual or permanently identify a particular device.
    The User ID extension might make it possible to connect Data from Google Analytics with other Data about the User collected by EarnMoneyAt.com.
    The opt-out link below will only opt you out for the device you are on, but not from tracking performed independently by the Owner. Contact the Owner via the email address provided in this privacy policy to object to the aforementioned tracking as well.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    Wordpress Stats (Automattic Inc.)

    Wordpress Stats is an analytics service provided by Automattic Inc.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag) (LinkedIn Corporation)

    LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag) is an analytics and behavioral targeting service provided by LinkedIn Corporation that connects data from the LinkedIn advertising network with actions performed on EarnMoneyAt.com. The LinkedIn Insight Tag tracks conversions that can be attributed to LinkedIn ads and enables to target groups of Users on the base of their past use of EarnMoneyAt.com.

     

    Users may opt out of behavioral targeting features through their device settings, their LinkedIn account settings or by visiting the AdChoices opt-out page.

    Personal Data processed: device information; Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    Microsoft Advertising Universal Event Tracking (Microsoft Corporation)

    Microsoft Advertising Universal Event Tracking is an analytics service provided by Microsoft Corporation that connects data from the Microsoft Advertising network with actions performed on EarnMoneyAt.com.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    Pinterest Conversion Tag (Pinterest, Inc.)

    Pinterest Conversion Tag is an analytics service provided by Pinterest, Inc. that connects data from the Pinterest advertising network with actions performed on EarnMoneyAt.com.

     

    Users may opt out of behavioral advertising features through their device settings, their Pinterest personalization settings or by visiting the AdChoices opt-out page.

    Personal Data processed: device information; Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt out.

    Quora Conversion Pixel (Quora, Inc.)

    Quora Conversion Pixel is an analytics service provided by Quora, Inc. that connects data from the Quora Platform with actions performed on EarnMoneyAt.com.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt out.

    Yahoo Advertising conversion tracking (Yahoo! Inc.)

    Yahoo Advertising conversion tracking is an analytics service provided by Yahoo! Inc. that connects data from the Yahoo advertising network with actions performed on EarnMoneyAt.com.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

    YouTube Analytics and Reporting API is a video content analytics service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from.

     

    Through this Service, EarnMoneyAt.com may collect Data directly or indirectly on or from Users’ devices, including by making use of trackers. Users may restrict such access to their Data via the security settings page provided by Google. Users may ask the Owner for further information about these privacy settings at any time through the contact details provided in this document.

     

    Data collected through the Service may also be used to help third parties deliver interest-based advertising. Users can opt out of third-party interest-based advertising through their device settings or by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

    Personal Data processed: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; password; Tracker; Usage Data; User ID; username.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt out.

    Mouseflow (Mouseflow ApS)

    Mouseflow is an analytics and heat mapping service provided by Mouseflow ApS.
    Mouseflow is used to display the areas of EarnMoneyAt.com that Users interact with most frequently. This shows where the points of interest are.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: Denmark – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.EarnMoneyAt.com

  •  is accessed from, (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of EarnMoneyAt.com, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
    Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

  • Backup saving and management

    This type of service allows the Owner to save and manage backups of EarnMoneyAt.com on external servers managed by the service provider itself. The backups may include the source code and content as well as the data that the User provides to EarnMoneyAt.com.

    Backup on Google Drive

    Google Drive is a service to save and manage backups provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from.

    Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy.

  • Commercial affiliation

    This type of service allows EarnMoneyAt.com to display advertisements for third-party products or services. Ads can be displayed either as advertising links or as banners using various kinds of graphics.
    Clicks on the icon or banner posted on the Application are tracked by the third-party services listed below, and are shared with EarnMoneyAt.com.
    For details of which data are collected, please refer to the privacy policy of each service.

    Amazon Affiliation (Amazon)

    Amazon Affiliation is a commercial affiliation service provided by Amazon.com Inc.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    CJ Affiliate by Conversant (Conversant LLC)

    CJ Affiliate by Conversant is a commercial affiliation service provided by Conversant, Inc.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    eBay Partner Network (eBay, Inc.)

    eBay Partner Network รจ un servizio di affiliazione commerciale fornito da eBay, Inc.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    Fotolia Affiliate Program

    Fotolia Affiliate Program is a commercial affiliation service provided by Fotolia LLC.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy.

    iTunes affiliation (Apple Inc.)

    iTunes affiliation is a commercial affiliation service provided by Apple Inc.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    Rakuten Advertising Affiliate

    Rakuten Advertising Affiliate is a banner commercial affiliation service provided by Rakuten Marketing LLC or by Rakuten Marketing LLC dba Rakuten Advertising, depending on the location 

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt out; European Union – Privacy Policy – Opt out.

    VigLink (VigLink, Inc.)

    VigLink is a commercial affiliation service provided by VigLink, Inc.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    ShareAsale (ShareAsale.com Inc.)

    ShareAsale is a banner commercial affiliation service provided by ShareAsale.com Inc.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    Skimlinks (Skimbit Ltd)

    Skimlinks is a commercial affiliation service provided by Skimbit Ltd.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United Kingdom – Privacy Policy – Opt out.

    NetAffiliation (Kwanko SA)

    NetAffiliation is a commercial affiliation service provided by Kwanko SA.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: France – Privacy Policy.

    ClickBank (Click Sales Inc.)

    ClickBank is a banner commercial affiliation service provided by Click Sales Inc.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    Awin (AWIN AG)

    Awin is a commercial affiliation service provided by AWIN AG.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: Germany – Privacy Policy.

    Impact

    A commercial affiliation service.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker and Usage Data.

    Maxbounty

    A commercial affiliation service.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker and Usage Data.

    Flexlinkspro

    A commercial affiliation service.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker and Usage Data.

    Pepperjam

    A commercial affiliation service.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker and Usage Data.

    Aragon Premium

    A commercial affiliation service.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker and Usage Data.

    Samcart

    A commercial affiliation service.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker and Usage Data.

    Amazon Omakase (Amazon)

    Amazon Omakase is a banner commercial affiliation service provided by Amazon.com Inc.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    PeformCB

    A commercial affiliation service.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker and Usage Data.

    Peerfly

    A commercial affiliation service.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker and Usage Data.

    Pointclicktrack

    A commercial affiliation service.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker and Usage Data.

    Avangate

    A commercial affiliation service.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker and Usage Data.

    EarnMoneyAt.com
  •  is accessed from.

  • Contacting the User

    Contact form (EarnMoneyAt.com)

    By filling in the contact form with their Data, the User authorizes EarnMoneyAt.com to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header.

    Personal Data processed: email address; first name; last name; various types of Data.

    Mailing list or newsletter (EarnMoneyAt.com)

    By registering on the mailing list or for the newsletter, the User’s email address will be added to the contact list of those who may receive email messages containing information of commercial or promotional nature concerning EarnMoneyAt.com. Your email address might also be added to this list as a result of signing up to EarnMoneyAt.com or after making a purchase.

    Personal Data processed: address; city; company name; Cookies; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; profession; state; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code.

  • Content commenting

    Content commenting services allow Users to make and publish their comments on the contents of EarnMoneyAt.com.
    Depending on the settings chosen by the Owner, Users may also leave anonymous comments. If there is an email address among the Personal Data provided by the User, it may be used to send notifications of comments on the same content. Users are responsible for the content of their own comments.
    If a content commenting service provided by third parties is installed, it may still collect web traffic data for the pages where the comment service is installed, even when Users do not use the content commenting service.

    Comment system managed directly (EarnMoneyAt.com)

    EarnMoneyAt.com has its own internal content comment system.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; email address; first name; last name; Usage Data; username; website.

  • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

    The services contained in this section allow the Owner to track and analyze the User response concerning web traffic or behavior regarding changes to the structure, text or any other component of EarnMoneyAt.com.

    Google Optimize 360

    Google Optimize 360 is an A/B testing service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, ("Google").

     

    This service allows the Owner to target groups of Users on the base of their past use of EarnMoneyAt.com. Users that opt-out of tracking by Google Analytics will not be included in experiments created in Google Optimize 360.

     

    Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy.

    Google Optimize

    Google Optimize is an A/B testing service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, ("Google").

     

    Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy.

  • Data transfer outside the EU

    The Owner is allowed to transfer Personal Data collected within the EU to third countries (i.e. any country not part of the EU) only pursuant to a specific legal basis. Any such Data transfer is based on one of the legal bases described below.
    Users can inquire with the Owner to learn which legal basis applies to which specific service.

    Data transfer abroad based on consent (EarnMoneyAt.com)

    If this is the legal basis, Personal Data of Users shall be transferred from the EU to third countries only if the User has explicitly consented to such transfer, after having been informed of the possible risks due to the absence of an adequacy decision and appropriate safeguards.
    In such cases, the Owner shall inform Users appropriately and collect their explicit consent via EarnMoneyAt.com.

    Personal Data processed: various types of Data.

    Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses (EarnMoneyAt.com)

    If this is the legal basis, the transfer of Personal Data from the EU to third countries is carried out by the Owner according to “standard contractual clauses” provided by the European Commission.
    This means that Data recipients have committed to process Personal Data in compliance with the data protection standards set forth by EU data protection legislation. For further information, Users are requested to contact the Owner through the contact details provided in the present document.

    Personal Data processed: various types of Data.

  • Displaying content from external platforms

    This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of EarnMoneyAt.com and interact with them.
    This type of service might still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.

    YouTube video widget

    YouTube is a video content visualization service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, that allows EarnMoneyAt.com to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy.

    Instagram widget (Instagram, Inc.)

    Instagram is an image visualization service provided by Instagram, Inc. that allows EarnMoneyAt.com to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    Google Site Search with AdSense

    Google Site Search is a search engine embedding service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, that allows EarnMoneyAt.com to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

     

    Google Site Search may display AdSense advertisements. For details of which data are collected, please refer to the privacy policy of this service.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    Google Site Search

    Google Site Search is a search engine embedding service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, that allows EarnMoneyAt.com to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy.

    Google Fonts

    Google Fonts is a typeface visualization service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, that allows EarnMoneyAt.com to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

    Personal Data processed: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy.

    Font Awesome (Fonticons, Inc. )

    Font Awesome is a typeface visualization service provided by Fonticons, Inc. that allows EarnMoneyAt.com to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

    Personal Data processed: Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    Gravatar

    Gravatar is an image visualization service provided by Automattic Inc. or by Aut O’Mattic A8C Ireland Ltd., depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, that allows EarnMoneyAt.com to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.
    Please note that if Gravatar images are used for comment forms, the commenter's email address or parts of it may be sent to Gravatar - even if the commenter has not signed up for that service.

    Personal Data processed: email address; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy.

    YouTube IFrame Player

    YouTube IFrame Player is a video content visualization service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, that allows EarnMoneyAt.com to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

     

    Through this Service, EarnMoneyAt.com may collect Data directly or indirectly on or from Users’ devices, including by making use of trackers. Users may restrict such access to their Data via the security settings page provided by Google. Users may ask the Owner for further information about these privacy settings at any time through the contact details provided in this document.

     

    Data collected through the Service may also be used to help third parties deliver interest-based advertising. Users can opt out of third-party interest-based advertising through their device settings or by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

    Personal Data processed: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; password; Tracker; Usage Data; User ID; username.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt out.

  • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

    This type of service allows Users to interact with data collection platforms or other services directly from the pages of EarnMoneyAt.com for the purpose of saving and reusing data.
    If one of these services is installed, it may collect browsing and Usage Data in the pages where it is installed, even if the Users do not actively use the service.

    Mailchimp widget (The Rocket Science Group LLC)

    The Mailchimp widget is a service for interacting with the Mailchimp email address management and message sending service provided by The Rocket Science Group LLC.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

  • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

    This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of EarnMoneyAt.com.
    The interaction and information obtained through EarnMoneyAt.com are always subject to the User’s privacy settings for each social network.
    This type of service might still collect traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.
    It is recommended to log out from the respective services in order to make sure that the processed data on EarnMoneyAt.com isn’t being connected back to the User’s profile.

    Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets (Pinterest)

    The Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Pinterest platform provided by Pinterest Inc.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    Twitter Tweet button and social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)

    The Twitter Tweet button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Twitter social network provided by Twitter, Inc.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    YouTube button and social widgets

    The YouTube button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the YouTube social network provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from.

    Personal Data processed: Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy.

    Facebook Like button and social widgets

    The Facebook Like button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Facebook social network provided by Facebook, Inc. or by Facebook Ireland Ltd, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from,

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy.

    LinkedIn button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)

    The LinkedIn button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the LinkedIn social network provided by LinkedIn Corporation.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

  • Managing contacts and sending messages

    This type of service makes it possible to manage a database of email contacts, phone contacts or any other contact information to communicate with the User.
    These services may also collect data concerning the date and time when the message was viewed by the User, as well as when the User interacted with it, such as by clicking on links included in the message.

    Mailchimp (The Rocket Science Group LLC)

    Mailchimp is an email address management and message sending service provided by The Rocket Science Group LLC.

    Personal Data processed: address; company name; Cookies; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; Usage Data; username; various types of Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

  • Platform services and hosting

    These services have the purpose of hosting and running key components of EarnMoneyAt.com, therefore allowing the provision of EarnMoneyAt.com from within a unified platform. Such platforms provide a wide range of tools to the Owner – e.g. analytics, user registration, commenting, database management, e-commerce, payment processing – that imply the collection and handling of Personal Data.
    Some of these services work through geographically distributed servers, making it difficult to determine the actual location where the Personal Data are stored.

    WordPress.com (Automattic Inc.)

    WordPress.com is a platform provided by Automattic Inc. that allows the Owner to build, run and host EarnMoneyAt.com.

    Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

  • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

    This type of service allows EarnMoneyAt.com and its partners to inform, optimize and serve advertising based on past use of EarnMoneyAt.com by the User.
    This activity is facilitated by tracking Usage Data and by using Trackers to collect information which is then transferred to the partners that manage the remarketing and behavioral targeting activity.
    Some services offer a remarketing option based on email address lists.
    In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services below, Users may opt-out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

    Users may also opt out of certain advertising features through applicable device settings, such as the device advertising settings for mobile phones or ads settings in general.

    Facebook Custom Audience (Facebook, Inc.)

    Facebook Custom Audience is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects the activity of EarnMoneyAt.com with the Facebook advertising network.

     

    Users can opt-out of Facebook's use of cookies for ads personalization by visiting this opt-out page.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; email address.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    Facebook Remarketing (Facebook, Inc.)

    Facebook Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects the activity of EarnMoneyAt.com with the Facebook advertising network.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    Google Ad Manager Audience Extension

    Google Ad Manager Audience Extension is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, that tracks the visitors of EarnMoneyAt.com and allows selected advertising partners to display targeted ads across the web to them.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    Google Ads Remarketing

    Google Ads Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location 

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    Google Signals

    EarnMoneyAt.com uses Google Signals, a feature of Google Analytics, which will associate the visitation information that it collects from EarnMoneyAt.com with Google information from accounts of signed-in Google-account users who have consented to this association for the purpose of ads personalization. This Google information may include User location, search history, YouTube history and Data from sites that partner with Google – and is used to provide aggregated and anonymized insights into Users' cross device behaviors.

     

    If a User falls under the described association, they may access and/or delete such Data via My Activity provided by Google.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    Twitter Remarketing (Twitter, Inc.)

    Twitter Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Twitter, Inc. that connects the activity of EarnMoneyAt.com with the Twitter advertising network.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    Twitter Tailored Audiences (Twitter, Inc.)

    Twitter Tailored Audiences is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Twitter, Inc. that connects the activity of EarnMoneyAt.com with the Twitter advertising network.

     

    Users can opt out from interest-based ads by going to: Personalization and Data.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; email address.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    Remarketing with Google Analytics

    Remarketing with Google Analytics is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from, that connects the tracking activity performed by Google Analytics and its Cookies with the Google Ads advertising network and the Doubleclick Cookie.

    Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

    LinkedIn Website Retargeting (LinkedIn Corporation)

    LinkedIn Website Retargeting is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by LinkedIn Corporation that connects the activity of EarnMoneyAt.com with the LinkedIn advertising network.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.EarnMoneyAt.com

  •  is accessed from, that connects the activity of EarnMoneyAt.com with the Google Ads advertising network and the DoubleClick Cookie.

     

    Users can opt out of Google's use of cookies for ads personalization by visiting Google's Ads Settings.

  • Social features

    Inviting and suggesting friends (EarnMoneyAt.com)

    EarnMoneyAt.com may use the Personal Data provided to allow Users to invite their friends - for example through the address book, if access has been provided - and to suggest friends or connections inside it.

    Personal Data processed: various types of Data.

    Public profile (EarnMoneyAt.com)

    Users may have public profiles that other Users can display. In addition to the Personal Data provided, this profile may contain Users' interactions with EarnMoneyAt.com.

    Personal Data processed: address; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; geographic position; last name; phone number; picture; state; username.

  • SPAM protection

    This type of service analyzes the traffic of EarnMoneyAt.com, potentially containing Users' Personal Data, with the purpose of filtering it from parts of traffic, messages and content that are recognized as SPAM.

    Antispam Bee

    Spam protection.

    Personal Data processed: Tracker and Usage Data.

  • Tag Management

    This type of service helps the Owner to manage the tags or scripts needed on EarnMoneyAt.com in a centralized fashion.
    This results in the Users' Data flowing through these services, potentially resulting in the retention of this Data.

    Google Tag Manager

    Google Tag Manager is a tag management service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location EarnMoneyAt.com is accessed from.

    Personal Data processed: Usage Data.

    Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy.

Further information about Personal Data

  • Push notifications based on the User's geographic location

    EarnMoneyAt.com may use the User's geographic location to send push notifications for the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

     

    Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for some or all of the apps on the particular device.

     

    Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of EarnMoneyAt.com.

  • Push notifications for direct marketing

    EarnMoneyAt.com may send push notifications to the User for the purpose of direct marketing (to propose services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by EarnMoneyAt.com).

     

    Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for EarnMoneyAt.com or all of the apps on the particular device.

     

    Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of EarnMoneyAt.com.

     

    Besides applicable device settings, the User may also make use of the rights described under User rights in the relevant section of this privacy policy.

  • Push notifications

    EarnMoneyAt.com may send push notifications to the User to achieve the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

     

    Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then change those settings for EarnMoneyAt.com, some or all of the apps on the particular device.
    Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of EarnMoneyAt.com.

  • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

    The Owner of EarnMoneyAt.com may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
    Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

  • Analysis and predictions based on the User’s Data (“profiling”)

    The Owner may use the Personal and Usage Data collected through EarnMoneyAt.com to create or update User profiles. This type of Data processing allows the Owner to evaluate User choices, preferences and behaviour for the purposes outlined in the respective section of this document.
    User profiles can also be created through the use of automated tools like algorithms, which can also be provided by third parties. To find out more about the profiling activities performed, Users can check the relevant sections of this document.
    The User always has a right to object to this kind of profiling activity. To find out more about the User's rights and how to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document outlining the rights of the User.

  • Automated decision-making

    Automated decision-making means that a decision which is likely to have legal effects or similarly significant effects on the User, is taken solely by technological means, without any human intervention. EarnMoneyAt.com may use the User's Personal Data to make decisions entirely or partially based on automated processes according to the purposes outlined in this document. EarnMoneyAt.com adopts automated decision-making processes as far as necessary to enter into or perform a contract between User and Owner, or on the basis of the User’s explicit consent, where such consent is required by the law.
    Automated decisions are made by technological means – mostly based on algorithms subject to predefined criteria – which may also be provided by third parties.
    The rationale behind the automated decision making is:

    • to enable or otherwise improve the decision-making process;
    • to grant Users fair and unbiased treatment based on consistent and uniform criteria;
    • to reduce the potential harm derived from human error, personal bias and the like which may potentially lead to discrimination or imbalance in the treatment of individuals etc.;
    • to reduce the risk of User's failure to meet their obligation under a contract. To find out more about the purposes, the third-party services, if any, and any specific rationale for automated decisions used within EarnMoneyAt.com, Users can check the relevant sections in this document.

    Consequences of automated decision-making processes for Users and rights of Users subjected to it

    As a consequence, Users subject to such processing, are entitled to exercise specific rights aimed at preventing or otherwise limiting the potential effects of the automated decisions taken.
    In particular, Users have the right to:

    • obtain an explanation about any decision taken as a result of automated decision-making and express their point of view regarding this decision;
    • challenge a decision by asking the Owner to reconsider it or take a new decision on a different basis;
    • request and obtain from the Owner human intervention on such processing.

    To learn more about the User’s rights and the means to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document relating to the rights of the User.

  • The Service is not directed to children under the age of 13

    Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may use EarnMoneyAt.com only with the assistance of a parent or guardian. Under no circumstance persons under the age of 13 may use EarnMoneyAt.com.

  • Unique device identification

    EarnMoneyAt.com may track Users by storing a unique identifier of their device, for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences.

  • User identification via a universally unique identifier (UUID)

    EarnMoneyAt.com may track Users by storing a so-called universally unique identifier (or short UUID) for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences. This identifier is generated upon installation of this Application, it persists between Application launches and updates, but it is lost when the User deletes the Application. A reinstall generates a new UUID.

  • Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent)

    Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) stores User advertising tracking preferences under the .consensu.org domain. When a Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution, also a local 'cache' Cookie is stored in the local domain.

  • Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2)

    Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) stores User advertising tracking preferences under the .consensu.org domain. When a Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution, also a local 'cache' Cookie is stored in the local domain.

  • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

    iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

  • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

    iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

  • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

    Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

  • localStorage

    localStorage allows EarnMoneyAt.com to store and access data right in the User's browser with no expiration date.

  • Site specific TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent)

    Site specific TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) stores User advertising tracking preferences in the local domain.

  • Site specific TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2)

    Site specific TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) stores User advertising tracking preferences in the local domain.

  • The Service is intended for adults

    Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may not use EarnMoneyAt.com.

The rights of Users

Users may exercise certain rights regarding their Data processed by the Owner.

Users entitled to broader protection standards may exercise any of the rights described below. In all other cases, Users may inquire with the Owner to find out which rights apply to them.

In particular, Users have the right to do the following:

  • Withdraw their consent at any time. Users have the right to withdraw consent where they have previously given their consent to the processing of their Personal Data.
  • Object to processing of their Data. Users have the right to object to the processing of their Data if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent. Further details are provided in the dedicated section below.
  • Access their Data. Users have the right to learn if Data is being processed by the Owner, obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and obtain a copy of the Data undergoing processing.
  • Verify and seek rectification. Users have the right to verify the accuracy of their Data and ask for it to be updated or corrected.
  • Restrict the processing of their Data. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to restrict the processing of their Data. In this case, the Owner will not process their Data for any purpose other than storing it.
  • Have their Personal Data deleted or otherwise removed. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to obtain the erasure of their Data from the Owner.
  • Receive their Data and have it transferred to another controller. Users have the right to receive their Data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format and, if technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller without any hindrance. This provision is applicable provided that the Data is processed by automated means and that the processing is based on the User's consent, on a contract which the User is part of or on pre-contractual obligations thereof.
  • Lodge a complaint. Users have the right to bring a claim before their competent data protection authority.

Details about the right to object to processing

Where Personal Data is processed for a public interest, in the exercise of an official authority vested in the Owner or for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner, Users may object to such processing by providing a ground related to their particular situation to justify the objection.

Users must know that, however, should their Personal Data be processed for direct marketing purposes, they can object to that processing at any time without providing any justification. To learn, whether the Owner is processing Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, Users may refer to the relevant sections of this document.

How to exercise these rights

Any requests to exercise User rights can be directed to the Owner through the contact details provided in this document. These requests can be exercised free of charge and will be addressed by the Owner as early as possible and always within one month.

Applicability of broader protection standards

While most provisions of this document concern all Users, some provisions expressly only apply if the processing of Personal Data is subject to broader protection standards.

Such broader protection standards apply when the processing:

  • is performed by an Owner based within the EU;
  • concerns the Personal Data of Users who are in the EU and is related to the offering of paid or unpaid goods or services, to such Users;
  • concerns the Personal Data of Users who are in the EU and allows the Owner to monitor such Users’ behavior taking place in the EU.

EarnMoneyAt.com uses Trackers. To learn more, the User may consult the Cookie Policy.

Additional information about Data collection and processing

Legal action

The User's Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Owner in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of EarnMoneyAt.com or the related Services.
The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User's Personal Data

In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, EarnMoneyAt.com may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular Services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System logs and maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, EarnMoneyAt.com and any third-party services may collect files that record interaction with EarnMoneyAt.com (System logs) use other Personal Data (such as the IP Address) for this purpose.

Information not contained in this policy

More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Owner at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

How “Do Not Track” requests are handled

EarnMoneyAt.com does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To determine whether any of the third-party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Owner reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying its Users on this page and possibly within EarnMoneyAt.com and/or - as far as technically and legally feasible - sending a notice to Users via any contact information available to the Owner. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom.

Should the changes affect processing activities performed on the basis of the User’s consent, the Owner shall collect new consent from the User, where required.

Personal Data (or Data)

Any information that directly, indirectly, or in connection with other information — including a personal identification number — allows for the identification or identifiability of a natural person.

Usage Data

Information collected automatically through EarnMoneyAt.com (or third-party services employed in EarnMoneyAt.com), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use EarnMoneyAt.com, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server's answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User's IT environment.

User

The individual using EarnMoneyAt.com who, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the Data Subject.

Data Subject

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Data Supervisor)

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes Personal Data on behalf of the Controller, as described in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of Personal Data, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of EarnMoneyAt.com. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of EarnMoneyAt.com.

Service

The service provided by EarnMoneyAt.com as described in the relative terms (if available) and on this site/application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, all references made within this document to the European Union include all current member states to the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookie

Cookies are Trackers consisting of small sets of data stored in the User's browser.

Tracker

Tracker indicates any technology - e.g Cookies, unique identifiers, web beacons, embedded scripts, e-tags and fingerprinting - that enables the tracking of Users, for example by accessing or storing information on the User’s device.


Legal information

This privacy statement has been prepared based on provisions of multiple legislations, including Art. 13/14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation).

This privacy policy relates solely to EarnMoneyAt.com, if not stated otherwise within this document.